Welcome

Anti Essays offers essay examples to help students with their essay writing.

Sign Up

Final Question Essay

Open Document

Below is an essay on "Final Question" from Anti Essays, your source for research papers, essays, and term paper examples.

Final question
During the first phase of Leptospirosis, Where does the Pathogen appear?


A. Blood and Cerebrospinal Fluid

B. Sweat and Tears

C. Interstitial Fluid

D. Bile

E. Sebum


Correct Answer A. Blood and Cerebrospinal Fluid

Which of the following is associated  with dental carries?
Streptococcus pneumoniae
Streptococcus mutans
Lactococcus lactis
Staphyloccus aureus

The answer is b. Streptococcus mutans

Drugs preventing the formation of the bacterial cell wall are?

A) Rifampin
B) Trimethoprim
C) Beta-lactams
D) Aminoglycosides
E) Erythromycin


Correct Answer: C, Beta-lactams

Each of the following represent a virus except___________
a) has a nucleocapsid
b) contains ribosomes
c) helical
d) contains DNA or RNA
e) icosahedral

The correct answer is b.


The growth rate of bacteria is also known as:
a) quick time
b) stationary phase
c) doubling time
d) reproduction phase

Answer is c) doubling time



The amoeba that gets through the nasal passageways as a result of swimming in warm water is known as ____________.
a. Cronobacter sakazaki
b. Acanthamoeba
c. Nagleria fowleri
d. Toxoplasma gonadii
e. Clostridium tetani

Answer:   C. Nagleria fowleri

All of the following can be transmitted sexually EXCEPT:
A) Chlamydia
B) Gonorrhea
C) Syphilis
D) Tetanus
E) HIV

Correct answer is D Tetanus







Changes in which of the following characterizes mutations?

A. Phenotype

B. Genotype

C. Both (a) and (b)

D. None of these

E. DNA

Correct answer: option C

What is the first antibody made after immunization? 
A. IgM
B. IgA
C. IgE
D. IgD
E. IgG
*answer: A. IgM

The bacteria used to examine the efficacy of autoclave is:
A) Brevis
B) Megaterium
C) Polymyxa
D) Bacillus stearothermophilus

Answer: D

This exists when the infectious agent breaks loose from a local infection and carried to...

Show More


Citations

MLA Citation

"Final Question". Anti Essays. 12 Dec. 2018

<http://parimatchstavki7.com/free-essays/Final-Question-634951.html>

APA Citation

Final Question. Anti Essays. Retrieved December 12, 2018, from the World Wide Web: http://parimatchstavki7.com/free-essays/Final-Question-634951.html